Senior Leadership

Mrs N Robinson

Headteacher
Designated Safeguarding Leader

Mrs C Chai

Assistant headteacher
Designated Safeguarding Leader

Mrs C Pritchard

Assistant headteacher
Designated Safeguarding Leader

 

Foundation Stage

Mrs A Bryce

Class teacher RU

Mrs L McIver

Class teacher RU
Eco-school leader

Mrs J Wolfenden

Class teacher RR
Foundation Stage leader, Designated Safeguarding Leader

 

Key Stage 1

Miss B Chai

Class teacher 1U
STEM subject team

Mrs J Morris

Class teacher 1R

Mrs C Smith

Class teacher 1R

Mr D Briscoe

Class teacher 2U
Leadership team, Computing subject leader, STEM subject team

Mrs C Pritchard

Class teacher 2R
Assistant headteacher, Designated Safeguarding Leader, English subject leader

Mrs G Moody

Class teacher 2R

 

Key Stage 2

Miss E Coyne

Class teacher 3U
Art subject leader

Mrs G Schanze

Class teacher 3U
Music subject leader

Mrs C Chai

Class teacher 3R
Assistant headteacher, Designated Safeguarding Leader, Maths subject leader

Mr D Lowry

Class teacher 4U
PE subject leader

Mrs H Long

Class teacher 4R
Music subject leader

Miss G Standaloft

Class teacher 5U
STEM subject team

Miss R Watts

Class teacher 5R
Leadership team, Religious Education subject leader, History subject leader

Miss M Kelly

Class teacher 6U
Geography subject leader

Miss S Jones

Class teacher 6R
Leadership team, Curriculum development leader, Modern Foreign Languages subject leader

 

Thrive Hive

Miss C Fitzsimons

Thrive hive teacher
Leadership team, Designated Safeguarding Leader, SEN leader

 

Senior leadership

Headteacher

Mrs N Robinson  

Assistant Headteachers

Mrs C Chai Mrs C Pritchard

Teachers

Reception

Mrs A Bryce

Mrs L McIver

Mrs J Wolfenden

Year 1

Miss B Chai

Mrs J Morris

Mrs C Smith

Year 2

Mr D Briscoe*

Mrs C Pritchard

Mrs G Moody

Year 3

Mrs C Chai

Miss E Coyne

Mrs G Schanze

Mrs C Smith

Year 4

Mrs H Long

Mr D Lowry

Mrs C Smith

Year 5

Miss G Standaloft

Miss R Watts*

Year 6

Miss S Jones*

Miss M Kelly

Thrive hive

Miss C Fitzsimons (SENCO)*

Mrs T Lysaght (wellbeing mentor)

Teaching assistants

Mrs A Ashcroft

Miss C Coleman

Mrs G Bond

Mrs M Delamere

Mrs B Garcia

Miss H McCobb

Mrs S McGill

Mrs J McDougall

Mrs H McEvoy

Mrs J Snaylam

Mrs A Snow

Miss H Norman

Mrs G Walmsley

Mrs K Turner

Mrs S Bolger

Ms J Banks

Miss J Parsons

Miss K Loughran

Mrs K Wright

Office staff

Mr A Hampson (office manager)

Mrs J Schaer (secretary)

Mrs M Delamere (attendance)

Premises manager

Mr G Hudson

Kitchen staff

Cook in charge:   

Mrs J Buckley

Mid-day supervisors

Mrs C Ormesher

Mrs J Carr

Mrs G Rowley

Mrs G Griffiths

Mr P McKenzie

Mrs K Humphries

Mrs S Foulkes

Mrs M Bleasdale

Mrs J Freeman

Miss P Lynch

Miss C Gee

Mrs C Reid

* = leadership team

Any questions or queries?

  • For general queries and to report pupil absences contact the school office on 0151 924 1704.
  • For class specific queries please contact your child's class teacher in the first instance (via the school office on 0151 924 1704 or in person).
  • Members of the school leadership and management team are always available to discuss any further queries you may have. To arrange an appointment please contact the school office on 0151 924 1704. 

© Copyright 2019–2020 Ursuline Catholic Primary School